4 Tirez Tire Shop

Tire Shops in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

4.6 (10)

CategoryTire Shops
Address12289 Plank Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70811
StreetPlank Road
AreaBaton Rouge, Louisiana
Phone(225) 364-3712
Google rating 4.6 (10)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 14, 2026

Hours

Monday8:30 am–7 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–7 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–7 pm
Thursday8:30 am–7 pm
Friday8:30 am–6:30 pm
Saturday8:30 am–7 pm
SundayClosed

About 4 Tirez Tire Shop

We are here to help . Tire repair service. Oil changes. Car sensors .

Located at 12289 Plank Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70811, 4 Tirez Tire Shop operates as a tire shop serving Baton Rouge in Louisiana. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. The most common schedule is 8:30 am–7 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach 4 Tirez Tire Shop at (225) 364-3712; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 10 reviews.

How 4 Tirez Tire Shop compares with other tire shops in Baton Rouge

Before you go

  • Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
  • Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
  • Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Indecia Nixon 5 months ago

Came in when they didn't have to to service my brakes. Very friendly and their customer service is awesome. Text them or leave a message, they will call you back if you don't get someone

Ty & Jojo 5 months ago

Love this tire shop. Mr. Jay always take care of me when I do pull up, thank yall again for everything. Very reasonable.

Baby Gu 5 months ago

Great customer service and amazing salesman thay greet you with a smile and helpful advice on your car, oil changes are cheap and good used tires look new just an amazing place will Most definitely come back again thanks guys keep Up the good work.

Adam 5 months ago

These guys have customer service figured out. Left my wallet at home so they gave me a ride in their personal car right as they were about to close. This is the second experience I've had with this company and they hustle and go above and beyond both times. Also, they do great work and are extremely professional. But the customer service is what I appreciate more than anything. I would highly recommend!!

Dom Causey 9 months ago

I would not recommend this place. I had all of my brakes replaced, and my vehicle was not test-driven before being returned to me. I drove about 35 minutes away from the shop before noticing serious issues β€” grinding, overheating, and a strong burning/sulfur smell. I was later told it was likely related to the brake caliper, which suggests improper installation and should not happen immediately after a full brake job. When I noticed the issue, I tried repeatedly to contact the shop, but no one answered, there is no voicemail set up, and I never received a call back. Being unable to reach a shop after a brake repair is extremely concerning, especially when the issue affects vehicle safety. There were several red flags throughout the experience: β€’They strongly prefer cash payments, requiring customers to leave and find an ATM. β€’If you use a card, they charge a minimum $50 β€œtax/fee,” which is unusual and was not clearly explained. I also should have trusted my instincts not to proceed after returning from the ATM and witnessing another customer arguing with a mechanic. The customer was upset because he said he drove off the lot and about 20 minutes later his tire popped. He broug

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is 4 Tirez Tire Shop located?

4 Tirez Tire Shop is at 12289 Plank Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70811, in Baton Rouge, Louisiana. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is 4 Tirez Tire Shop?

4 Tirez Tire Shop is listed as a tire shop.

What are the hours of 4 Tirez Tire Shop?

Published hours are Monday: 8:30 am–7 pm; Tuesday: 8:30 am–7 pm; Wednesday: 8:30 am–7 pm; Thursday: 8:30 am–7 pm; Friday: 8:30 am–6:30 pm; Saturday: 8:30 am–7 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is 4 Tirez Tire Shop open on Sunday?

No, 4 Tirez Tire Shop is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of 4 Tirez Tire Shop?

You can call 4 Tirez Tire Shop at (225) 364-3712.

How is 4 Tirez Tire Shop rated on Google?

4 Tirez Tire Shop has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 10 reviews.

Are there other tire shops near 4 Tirez Tire Shop?

Yes. Baton Rouge also has Tire Discount, Mavis Tires & Brakes, Chabill's Tire & Auto Service among others; see the full list of tire shops in Baton Rouge at the bottom of this page.

More tire shops in Baton Rouge

All tire shops in Baton Rouge β†’

Tire Discount

Tire Shops Β· Baton Rouge, Louisiana

6970 Plank Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70811

4.9 (3,240)

Mavis Tires & Brakes

Tire Shops Β· Baton Rouge, Louisiana

1015 W Lee Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

4.8 (2,124)

Chabill's Tire & Auto Service

Tire Shops Β· Baton Rouge, Louisiana

10404 Burbank Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

4.8 (1,187)

Nash Tire Shop And Rims

Tire Shops Β· Baton Rouge, Louisiana

1443 Gardere Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

5.0 (149)

AAA TIRE & AUTO SERVICE

Tire Shops Β· Baton Rouge, Louisiana

6160 Airline Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

4.8 (454)

McDonald Tire 2 LLC

Tire Shops Β· Baton Rouge, Louisiana

10020 Florida Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

4.8 (429)

Other categories in Baton Rouge

Popular searches